Inter-School Awards

Winners at Birla MUN 2021

Birla MUN 2021 was organised by Birla Vidya Niketan from 28-29 August 2021.

Best Position Paper and Best Delegate  was bagged by Lal Nunkimi Hnamte  of class  IX C,  Best Delegate Award was bagged by Tia Banerjee of class X B and  Rhea Luthra of class X C won the Special Mention Award.

Students win laurels in an Aerobics competition

An Aerobics Competition was organised by Birla Vidya Niketan on 27 August 2021.

In the ‘Under 13’ girl category,  Ananya Aneja of class VI B bagged the first position. In the ‘Under 13’ boy category, Himank Khurana of class VI A won the second position and in ‘Under 15 boy category’, Sourish Mohanty of class IX A won the second position.

Himank Khurana

Sourish Mohanty

Ananya Aneja

Winners at ATL Tinker Fest organised by Ramjas School, R.K Puram

Ramjas School, R.K.PURAM  organized TINKERFEST on 27 August 2021.  It was a proud moment for our school when three of our students won accolades in the ‘Prismatic’ digital collage making competition. Shaurya Mathur of class XII C secured the first position in the 9-12 category.

Aahana Jain and Nivriti Rathi of class VII C secured the second and third position in the 6-8 category.

In Game-o-pedia – Shiven Chauhan of class IX C bagged the First position and  Ekamjeet Singh of class VII B bagged the Second.

Shaurya Mathur

Aahana Jain

Nivriti Rathi

Ekamjeet Singh

Shiven Chauhan

Winners of ION-2021

ION-21 was organised by Indraprastha International School, Dwarka from 24-26 August 2021.

  • Utkarsh Mishra & Navya Arora of class X A won the Second position in e-CrypHunters.
  • Shaivi Shewaramani of class XII B & Naman Chandok of class XII C won the Second position in e-Innovate.

Utkarsh Mishra

Shaivi Shewaramani

Navya Arora

Naman Chandok

Winners of Blue Bells MUN 2021

Blue Bells MUN 2021 was organised by Blue Bells International School from 20-21 August. 

Vanya Kalra of class X C, Rhea Sehgal of class  IX A and Pratyush Saini of class XI A won the Special Mention Award.

Lavnika wins Second position in Photography event

Snapshots 2.0 was organized by Bal Bharati School, Noida on 20 August 2021.

Lavnika Nanda of class VIII C won the Second position in the ‘Glimpses of Grace’ event.

Lavnika Nanda

Students win accolades at Rendezvous 2021

Rendezvous 2021 was organised by Air Force Bal Bharati School on 20 August 2021.

  • Vedant Tripathi of class XI C won the First position in ‘Invitation de Math’ Rhea Luthra of class X C won the First position in ‘Green Rescue’.
  • Dikshita Chattopadhyay of class VII B won the Third position in ‘Classical Ecstasy’.
  • In Folk Fusion, Ranvir Batra of class VII C won the Second position while Yana Sapra of class IX B  bagged the First position.

Yana Sapra

Rhea Luthra

Ranvir Batra

Dikshita Chattopadhyay

Vedant Tripathi

Students shine at Explorika 2021

Explorika 2021 was organised by Bal Bharti Public school, Rohini on 17 August 2021.

  • In the event, The making of Regional Culture- Nidhir Bardhan of class VII B, Pranshu Hemrajani of class VIII B and Manhar Ahuja of class VII C won the second prize.
  • In the event, Pro Cad, Vrinda Arora and Khushi Seth of class VIII C secured the third position.

Students shine at Alphanode 2021

Alphanode 2021 was organised by Delhi Public School, Sector-45, Gurgaon from 14-21 August 2021.

  • Utkarsh Mishra of class X A, Navya Arora of class X A and Sakina Nadeem of class X B won the first position in Create[x] event.
  • Aryan Gosain of class XI C & Ekam Bora of class XI A won the first position in Analogous event.
  • In ComicDes, LalNunkimi Hnamte of class IX C won the second position.

Divya Sijwali and Parth Puri win the First position in Project Beta

Project Beta 5.0 was organised on 14 August 2021 by Sanskriti School.

In the Invested Interest event,  Divya Sijwali of class XI A and Parth Puri of class XI C won the First position.

Students shine at DPS Dwarka

Annual fest  was organised by DPS Dwarka from 14 -21 August 2021. 

 

  • Kritleen Kaur and Abeer Bhardwaj of class VI bagged the Second position in the Doha Gaayan event.
  • Aditya Malhotra of class XII and Medha Setia of class XI A bagged the Third position in the Twarit Bhashan competition.
  • Jesnoor Kaur of class VIII won the Third position in the ‘Hell Hath No Fury- A Woman Scorned’.
  • Sashreek and Angad Singh of class IX won the First position in the event MIC Drop event.
  • Navya Sharma of class X won the First position in the event Monologue of a Freedom Fighter. 
  • Ishaan Kali Sarkar of class XII won the Second position in the Political Science Quiz.                             
  • In the Western Instrumental competition,  Lalmalsawma Railte of class IX won the Special mention prize. 
  • In the Mandala Art competition, Yana Sapra of class IX won the third position.
  • Sanjana Bhatla of class X and Kavya Dhodapkar of class IX won the Second position in the event Shapeshifters.
  • Tia Banerjee of class X won the First position in the Spoken Word event.
  • Manya Gupta and Krishay Suri of class VI won the First position in the Mukhota Nirmaan.
  • Siddhi Jaiswal of class VIII won the Third position in Vigyaapan Rachna.
  • Jia Chawla and Jhanvi Bhalla of class X won the Second position in Chtratmak Laghukatha
  • Navya Swarnakar of class XI and Saburi Chopra of class XII won the First position in the Vrittta Chitra-documentary.
  • P B Srikrithi of class IX and Shreya Sahi  of class X won the Third position in the Vigyaapan – the Sanskrit event.
  • Siya Aneja and Navya Sharma of class IX won the Third position in Moral Story Writing In French
  • AKS Anmol Solanke.of class VIII won the Special Mention in Erudite : Best Out Of Waste.
  • In Inquisto,   Jr. Shiven Chauhan and  Divyaansh Sinha of class IX won the Third position and in Inquisto Sr, Kashish Ahuja and Pareena Aneja of class XII won the Second position.
  • Kavya Dhodapkar, Lalnunkimi Hnamte, Aryan Sharma and Tanisha Singh of class IX won the Third position in the event Outbreaks of the Past.
  • In the catalogue / Brochure making event, Gauri Bansal of class IX won the Third position
  • In the Short Film making event,  Debshata Choudhury of class XI and Jash Dassani of class XII won the First position.
  • Jesnoor Chadha, Vrinda Arora, Tavishi Mittal, Gungun, Gauri Bansal, Mana Mehta and Mugdha Tushar Kumthekar won the Third position in Hindi Group Song Competition.
  • Parthivi Bhatia of class VII won the Special Mention for Creative Crayons.
  • Yana Sapra of class IX won the Second position in the event, Crafty Inkling.
  • Simin Gupta of class XII won the Second position  for Painting A Masterpiece
  • Sidak Singh of class VIII, Aditya Chothani  and Ishika Jain of class VII won the Second position in the Jr. Design and 3D event.
  • Jeevika Umesh of class VIII won the Third position in Indian Dance.
  • Sharon Malsawmkimi , Lalrinsangi, P. B. Srikrithi, Malvika Nair ,Samara Bhatnagar and Ruhi Pathan won the First position in the Western Group Song event. 
  • Kashvie Sharma of class XI won the First position in the Western Dance.
  • Jesnoor Chadha & Tishya Chandok of class VIII won the First position in Declamation contest organised by The Debating And The Mun Society.
  • P. B Srikrithi of class IX and Kushagra Goyal of class X won the Second position in Patra Abhinaya (Sanskrit).
  • Rhea Luthra of class X, Krishiv Wahi of class X,  Kavya Dhadopkar of class IX and Aarush Mishra of class X won the Second position in Just a Minute Competition.
  • Rupsha Rajib Ghosh and Sakina Nadeem of class X won the Second position in Meta Analysis competition.
  • Lavanya Rawal & Medha Setia of class XI won the First position in Pitch Perfect event.
  • Jahnvi Kumar, Tanish Chaudhary and Bavleen Bindra of class XI won the First position in Swift Genious event.
  • Aditya Bora and Rohan Dhingra of class XII won the First position in Logic Wars event.
  • Purvani Sobti of class XII and  Devina Jain of class XI won the Third position in Geobee Challenge.
  • Tia Banerjee of class X won the First position in Vivaad Competition.

Winners at Razzmattazz 2021

Razzmattazz- 21 was organised by Amity International School, Pushp Vihar on 18 August 2021. 

  • In the Solo Instrument competition (Keyboard),  Arihant Jain of class XI C bagged the Second position.
  • In the Vocal music competition (Solo), Malvika Nair of class IX A won the Third position.

Arihant Jain

Malvika Nair

Students win accolades at ‘E-Comm Parv 2021’

The Annual Online Commerce and Economics Fest, ‘E-Comm Parv 2021’ was organised by DPS Gurgaon on 17 August 2021.

In the event N2O – a virtual stand up comedy,  Sabhya Arora of class XI B & Snigdha Goel of class XI A won the First position.

In the event ‘Ventura’, the members of the team Tanish Chaudhary, Jahnvi Kumar and Namya Chhabra of class XI A won the Third position.

Namya Chhabra

Tanish Chaudhary

Snigdha Goel

Sabhya Arora

Jahnvi Kumar

Rachita Talwar wins first position in Push up challenge

Darpan 2021 was organised by Lotus Valley School, Noida on 13 August 2021. 

Rachita Talwar of class XII A won the First position in the ‘Push up challenge’

Rachita Talwar

School bags Indradhanush rolling trophy 2021

Indradhanush 2021 was organised by Sanskriti School from 10-13 August for Children With Special Needs.

  • In the Out of the Box-Coconut-Shell Craft event, Darsh Ranjan of class VII B won the Third position.
  • In the Poo Kolam event , Bismun Kaur of class X A won the Second position. 
  • In ‘Cooking’, Ashnoor Kaur of class X A bagged First position and Khushi Bisht of class XI C bagged Second position.

Winners at IRIS, The Literary Festival

IRIS, The Literary Festival 2021 was organised by Lotus Valley International School, Noida on 06-08 August 2021.

  • Jesnoor Kaur of class VIII C won the Third position in Hasya Vigyapan.
  • Mugdha Tushar Kumthekar of class IX A & Sulagna Moitra of class XI B – won certificates for displaying commendable imagination in the non competitive event, Musings of A Rhyme Kettle.

Students shine at Melange 2021

Melange 2021 was organised by DPS, Dwarka from 02 to 07 August 2021.

In the event ABHIVYAKTI,  Dhara Naina Singh of  KG A won the second position. 

In ‘Kavya Tarang’, Ashwika Saraswat of class I A won the third position.In  the Big Fight event, Ridhaan Bansal of class V B (for Hindi) and Aradhya Bhola of class V A (for English) won the third position.

Ridhaan Bansal

Dhara Naina Singh

Ashwika Saraswat

Aradhya Bhola

Juniors shine at Expressions 2021 organized by APS, Shankar Vihar

Annual inter school fest “Expressions 2021” was organised by APS, Shankar Vihar on 03 and 06 August 2021. Saksham Gupta of V B won the First position in the Game Designing event ‘Scratchathon’.

Ridhaan Bansal of class V B won the Third position in ‘The River Ranconteur’ event, a tell a tale event using digital media.

Saksham Gupta

Ridhaan Bansal

Winners of APS MUN

APSMUN was organised by Army Public School, Noida on 05 and 06 August 2021

  • Lalnunkimi Hnamte of IX C  and Smayan Gupta of X A received the honour of the Best Delegate,  while Siddharth Singh of  XI C got a Special Mention.  
  • Madhav Poddar of class X B received an Honourable Mention.  

Accolades by our Juniors at Ignited minds

Ignited minds was organised by Indraprastha International School, Dwarka on 04 and 05 August 2021.

  • Sia Jyoti of KG A won Third position in Tyros, the Online Quiz competition.  
  • Tara Pandalai Sain of class I B won the Second position in the event, The lovely Duo- Awesome Twosome(Enactment) 
  • Adhyan Juneja of class II B bagged the Second position in Treasure Trove of Ethics.

Vrinda Arora wins accolades

Premchand Storytelling fest ‘Katha Parv’ was organised by ACT Universal India-UAE on 31 July 2021.

Vrinda Arora of class VIII C won the Consolation prize.

Lalnunkimi wins award for Best Critical Thinking Debate

Sarala Birla Critical Thinking Conclave was organised by Birla Vidya NIketan on 30 July 2021.

Lalnunkimi Hnamte of class IX C won the Best Critical Thinking Debate award.

In the Overall Result, school bags Third position at CAPAX Infinitum organised by DPS Gurgaon

CAPAX INFINITUM- An Interschool Science Fest was organised by DPS Gurgaon on 31 July 2021. Navya Sharma and Jiya Chawla of class X C won the first position in the event Stampage. 

Siddhant Sankalp, Smayan Gupta and Rishit Singh of class X A won the first position in Greenovation-The Ecological Innovation Challenge.

In the Overall Result, our School won the Third position.

Navya Sharma

Jiya Chawla

Siddhant Sankalp

Smayan Gupta

Rishit Singh

Sakina Nadeem and Siya Aneja win second position in Movie Making competition

CYBER BUZZ -2021 was organised by Amity International School, Gurugram on 28 July 2021. Sakina Nadeem of class X B and Siya Aneja of class X C won the second position in ChalChitra -Short Movie Making event.

Sakina Nadeem

Siya Aneja

Students shine at Crescendo 2021

Crescendo2021 was organised by Amity International School,  Mayur Vihar on 28 July 2021.

  • Malvika Nair of class IX A won the Consolation prize in Original composition.
  • In Solo singing,  the Upcoming vocalist award was bagged by P.B. Srikrithi of class IX A.
  • Akshat B. Wadhwa  of class  XII B won the Third position in Solo Bass event.


Students shine at Interact 2021 organised by Mount Carmel School, Dwarka

Interact 2021 was organised by Mount Carmel School, Dwarka from 27-30 July 2021. 

Aaranya Bhardwaj of class I C won the Third position in Clay modelling, Krishay Suri of class VI A won the Second position in Craftanza, Nidhir Bardhan of class VII B won the Second position in Quiz-a-thon. 

Gurman Singh Sandhu of class XI C won the Second position in the Shakespearean Monologue event, Aryan Sharma of class IX C won the Third position in App Development,  Yana Sapra of class IX B won the First position in Craftanza and Lalnunkimi of class IX C won the First position in the Intuitive Ideas event. 

Gurmaan Singh

Winners at MUN organised by Lotus Valley School, Gurugram

Lotus MUN was organised by Lotus Valley School, Gurugram on 24 and 25 July 2021. Aadhithyan Subhramaniam of  XI A was adjudged the Best Delegate.  Namya Chhabra of XI A and Haardik Juneja of XII B received High Commendation and Rhea Luthra of X C and Pratyush Saini of XI A got a Special Mention at the MUN.

Aadhithyan Subhramaniam

Namya Chhabra

Haardik Juneja

Rhea Luthra

Tinkerfest-icreate was organised by Sadhu Vaswani School on 17 July 2021

Utkarsh Seth of class XI B & Aryan Gosain of class XI D  won the second position in App Development Challenge.

Aryan Gosain

Utkarsh Seth

Winners of Annual Science Festival, Synapse

At the 10th Annual Science Festival, Synapse, organised by Vasant Valley School on 16 July 2021, Nidhir Bardhan & Parthivi Bhatia of class VII B won the Third position in the Trash to toys event.  

  • Taran Saxena of class IX C was adjudged the Best Speaker in the Panel Discussion event. 
  • Rupsha Rajib Ghosh of class X C won the Third position in the Quiz Competition.

Taran Saxena

Rupsha Rajib Ghosh

Parthivi Bhatia

Nidhir Bardhan

Accolades in Group Song Presentation

At the Social Science Inter School Event ‘Gloria Humanitas’ organised by Gyan Bharati School on 10 July 2021, the group of Abeer Bhardwaj of class VI A, Jesnoor Kaur of class VI C, Aditya Mathur of class VIII and  Vrinda Arora of class VIIIC won the Second position in  the Group Song Presentation. 

Abeer Bhardwaj

Jesnoor Kaur

Aditya Mathur

Vrinda Arora

Lalnunkimi Hnamte earns a Verbal Mention at MCS MUN

Mount Carmel School Dwarka Model United Nations

(MCS MUN) was organised by Mount Carmel School,  Dwarka from 03 to 04 July 2021. 

Lalnunkimi Hnamte of class IX C won a verbal mention in her committee.

Lalnunkimi Hnamte

Winners at ‘Quest 2021’ organised by The Air Force School, Subroto Park

The Quest 2021 was organised by The Air Force School , Subroto Park from 29-30 June 2021.

  • Sulagna Moitra of class XI A won the first prize in the ‘Unravelling the Moment’ event.
  • Yashwardhan Narayanan of class XII B won the second prize in the ‘Cine Challenge’ movie making competition.


Sulagna Moitra

Yashwardhan Narayanan

The school bagged the Overall Winners Trophy at Tech Fest, Haywire

Tech Fest, Haywire 4.0 was organized by Mount Carmel School, Dwarka on 15 July 2021.Akashleena Majee of class V A won the first position in ‘Scratch the Tale’ event. Parth Puri and Krish Paul of class XI C won the first position in  ‘Upstart Entrepreneur’ event and Aneira Shewaramani of class VIII B won the second position in ‘Post It’ poster designing event.

Akashleena Majee

Parth Puri

Krish Paul

Aneira Shewaramani

Accolades at Mathability Competition

In the ‘Mathability Competition’ organized by Gyan Bharti School, Saket on 26 June 2021, Simarpreet Singh of class VI B secured the third position with  95 marks and Aanandini Srivastava of class IX C secured the second rank with 97.5 marks.

Simarpreet Singh

Aanandini Srivastava

Winners of CryptX event at Nexus organised by Apeejay School, Pitampura

Apeejay School Pitampura organised ATL TinkerFest, Nexus from 26-30 June 2021.

Shaivi Shewaramani of  XII A , Naman Chandok  XII C and Navya Arora of X won the first position in the CryptX event.

Accolades at Short Story Writing Competition organised by History Diaries

An Online Short Story Writing competition ‘Kahaani’ was organised by History Diaries in May 2021 for students of classes 7 to 10. The topic was “Where there is a Will there’s a Way” The participants had to write a 750 – 1000 word story.  

Sakina Nadeem of class XB won the First position in Hindi Story Writing category, while Prisha Sood of class XC won the Second position in the English Story writing category.  Kudos to both.

Sakina Nadeem

Prisha Sood

Winners of Srijan Sangam Pratiyogita organised by Gyan Bharati School, Saket

Srijan Sangam Pratiyogita was organised by Gyan Bharati School, Saket on 01 May 2021.Vrinda Dhasmana VII A won the first position in the ‘Bhagvad Gita Shloka Recitation’ event.Sakina Nadeem of X B won the second position in  Bhaashan Pratiyogita.

Vrinda Dhasmana

Sakina Nadeem

Winners at ATL Fest organised by Air Force Bal Bharati School

ATL Fest Technocrats was organised by Air Force Bal Bharati School on 29 April 2021.

  • Nivriti Rathi and Myra Kang of VII C won the second position in ‘Tech Path’ event.
  • Atharva Chauhan IX A and Reyansh Adlakha of IX C won the first position in the ‘Game Development’ event. 

Nivriti Rathi

Myra Kang

Atharva Chauhan

Reyansh Adlakha

Students won accolades in Anveshan and Mathematica organised by Gyan Bharati School, Saket

Anveshan and Mathematica was organised by Gyan Bharati School, Saket  on 25 April 2021.

Shourya Choithani XII C won the third position in the ‘Fun with Science’ event.

Syed Amaanul Haque won the second position in a Recitation Competition

Syed Amaanul Haque of class IV C participated in a poem recitation competition organised by Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan on 22 April 2021. He bagged the second position in the competition.