Star Students

Special Merit Awards 2022– 2023

ACHALA R. NADGIR PROFICIENCY AWARD (2021-2022)

(Highest marks in Class X Board Examination)

Sakina Nadeem

ACHALA R. NADGIR PROFICIENCY AWARD (2021-2022)

(Highest marks in Class XII Board Examination)

Malvika Chawla

Special Merit Awards 2021– 2022

RABINDRA RATNA

For outstanding achievements in Academics & co-curricular activities

Malvika Chawla-XII A

TESA (TAGOREAN EX-STUDENT ASSOCIATION)

(Best student of XI)
Balveen Kaur Bindra-XI A

H.SEN AWARD

(Best student of IX)
Lalnunkimi Hnamte – IX C

H.SEN AWARD

(Best student of X)
Sakina Nadeem – X B

ACHALA R. NADGIR PROFICIENCY AWARD (2020-2021)

(Highest marks in Class X Board Examination)
Shrey Bhatnagar – XI C

ACHALA R. NADGIR PROFICIENCY AWARD (2020-2021)

(Highest marks in Class XII Board Examination)
Pranav Anand

DEEP AIYER AWARD (2020-2021)

(Highest marks in Accountancy in Class XI)
Sanya Sarin – XII A

DEV KUSUM SANSKRIT PROFICIENCY AWARD (2020-2021)

Yugandhar Bhardwaj – XI C

SHOBHA BHAVNANI ABILITY AWARD

(For contribution to House activities)

EKTA HOUSE

SHANTI HOUSE

SHAKTI HOUSE

PRAGATI HOUSE

J.K SEN AWARD

(For excellence in Sports )
Best Sports Girl – Junior

Prakriti Khandpal – VIII A

Best Sports Boy – Junior

Pranshu Hemrajani – VIII B

Best Sports Girl – Senior

Sakina Nadeem – X B

Best Sports Boy – Senior

Chiraayu Sharma – X A0 

Special Merit Awards 2020 – 2021

RABINDRA RATNA

For outstanding achievements in Academics & co-curricular activities
Arsh Misra XII

TESA (TAGOREAN EX-STUDENT ASSOCIATION)

(Best student of XI)
Malvika Chawla-XI A

SHOBHA BHAVNANI ABILITY AWARD

(For contribution to House activities)

EKTA HOUSE

SHANTI HOUSE

SHAKTI HOUSE

PRAGATI HOUSE

ACHALA R. NADGIR PROFICIENCY AWARD

HIGHEST MARKS IN CLASS XII BOARD EXAMINATION – ANANYA MATHUR

HIGHEST MARKS IN CLASS X BOARD EXAMINATION – MALVIKA CHAWLA

DEEPA AIYER AWARD (HIGHEST IN ACCOUNT IN CLASS XI)

PRANAV ANAND-XII A

DEVKUSUM SANSKRIT PROFICIENCY AWARD

ARSHEA BAHUGUNA-XI B